Total cost can widely vary, depending on a number of factors including: Whether or not someone contests any part of your plan. It will pay for 18 minutes if the attorney spends 15 minutes drafting a letter and yes, they keep meticulous records of their time. Detroit
Ask your attorney or call your bankruptcy court for the specifics. For payment to trustees pursuant to 11 U.S.C. However, all gross estate fees due must be paid prior to approval of the final account. Most of the situations where a California probate would need to be reopened will need to be pursued under section 12252 by filing a petition for subsequent administration "because other property is discovered or because it becomes necessary or proper for any other cause". Who can file to reopen an estate for a decedent? For filing a motion to divide a joint Chapter 13 case, $235. This cost will vary by both region and specific areas of town: a lease in the heart of Manhattan could cost over $80,000/month in rent.